Skip to content
What are you searching for?
Advanced search
View more cities
New today Free to contact
  • House share £520 pcm
  • Ashton-Under-Lyne View on map
  • OL6

Description

### Location

Property is located very centrally in Ashton, within 10 mins walking distance of the tram and train station. Local amenities include Asda, Aldi and Tesco. 15 mins walk to the hospital.

### Property

Property was refurbished fully at start of 2023. Living room area with TV, navy kitchen, two bathrooms (shared amongst four tenants) a large back patio and off-road parking, big enough for two vehicles. All bills included, gas and electricity subject to fair usage allowance.

### Current tenants

Current tenants are professionals working in the local area. One works at the hospital, one is a chef and the other a mechanic. Looking for people who are professional with stable income, respectful of those around them and the other tenants. Previous tenant moved out to live with their partner.

The available room is on the first floor, close to a shared bathroom. It is the largest room in the property with good lighting and storage. Close by to the hospital and council buildings for work.

Please contact for any viewings
  • £520 pcm (double)
  • £450 pcm (NOW LET)
Availability
Available
1st Jun 2026
Extra cost
Deposit
£520.00
# housemates
3
Total # rooms
4
Age
25
Smoker?
No
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Other
Gender
1 Female, 2 Males
live out landlord

Last active: just now | Response rate: Average

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Stay safe

TIP: Always view before you pay any money
More from the same advertiser

Register for FREE

Register via email

You've viewed 4 ads, register now for FREE to see more

Register via email