New today
Free to contact
- Flat share £823 pcm
- Acton View on map
- W3 Area info
-
West Acton Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
This double room is perfect if you want comfort, convenience, and a friendly house to call home. Spacious, fully furnished, and with all bills included. Housemates are professional, fun, and respectful – you’ll feel right at home from day one.
- £823 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- 25th May 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £949.00
- # flatmates
- 3
- Total # rooms
- 4
- Age
- 18
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Professionals
- Gender
- 3 Males
- Min age
- 18
Here at Mind the Flat, we aim to provide a co-living experience with a real “living at homeâ€? feel, and thus create that all-important sense of belonging in this fabulous city. We provide multilingual services coupled with an in-depth understanding of
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18267341
More from Mind the Flat
- Double close to Central Line ! All included London W12 from £802 pcm
- 2 double / 3 min walk to Underground ! London NW10 from £802 pcm
- Move-In Ready Room with Fast Transport Links White City from £867 pcm
- En suite / Walking distance to the Station ! Chiswick from £1,127 pcm
- Friendly Housemates, Clean Home, Easy Travel Shepherds Bush from £975 pcm
- Perfect for Professionals – Quiet Room with Great East Acton from £910 pcm
- 4 Bright Rooms | Bills Partially Included Fulham from £1,070 pcm
- 3 amazing Double / Modern House / Fulham SW6 ! Fulham Palace Road from £1,127 pcm
- En suite double / Central Line ! East Acton from £1,180 pcm