New today
Free to contact
- House share £1,409 pcm
- Balham View on map
- SW12 Area info
-
Balham Station
Tube map
5-10 minutes walk away
Description
🏠 This stunning bedroom is located on the lower ground floor of this newbuild house. It comes fully furnished and has a desk & chair for working from home too. 🖥
**The Property - 6 Bed New Build House - Located on Balham New Road **
👨🍳 This amazing property welcomes you with a large open plan kitchen-diner and living room with bi-folding doors opening up onto the terrace. This is the perfect home for those looking to balance WFH with socialising with housemates and friends. 🥳
**Location – Balham New Road**
🚂 Situated just 5 minutes’ walk from Balham Station and Clapham South underground (Northern Line) and the green space of Clapham Common is only a short walk away. 🌲
🍔 There is a huge choice of restaurants, bars, and cafes on your doorstep plus you can enjoy a drink at ‘The Devonshire’ which is located at the end of your road. Sainsbury’s and Waitrose are both just a 5 minute walk away too.🍺
**House Details**
📺 This place has been kitted out with everything you need to make it the perfect home. There are comfy sofas and a flatscreen TV, a dining area for you to enjoy a home-cooked meal, a huge terrace with patio furniture for soaking up the sun, plus a washer and dryer. 🍷🍹
**The Rooms**
🧹All bills are included plus there is a free weekly cleaner and free Wi-Fi. Houses are furnished with everything you need with luxury furniture and fully kitted kitchens🛏
**London Shared**
✅We are southwest London’s original co-living company with over 19 years’ experience and during that time have helped 1000’s of working professionals find their dream home. Our service is tailored to give tenants what they need which is why we provide a dedicated property manager for each of our houses and an online portal so we can be reached 24/7 for any emergencies.🏰
**Our Community**
You’re not just moving into a new home, you’re joining a community. Surrounded by like-minded individuals, our tenants are all working professionals in their 20’s and 30’s who want an inclusive service that conveniently fits in with their busy lives.
**Get in Touch**
📞Send over your number and email and we can get you in to take a look 💬
The occupation of this room is under a licence not a tenancy
- £1,409 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- 1st Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £1,625.00
- # housemates
- 5
- Total # rooms
- 6
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Other
- Gender
- 2 Females, 3 Males
- Min age
- 18
- Max age
- 35
London Shared
agent
Last active: 14 hours ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #17728312
More from the same advertiser
- Beautifully presented bedroom close to Clapham Clapham Junction from £1,495 pcm
- Room Close to Clapham Junction Station Clapham from £1,395 pcm
- Double Bedroom in Elephant & Castle Elephant and Castle from £1,325 pcm
- Four Stunning Doubles Close to Clapham Junction Clapham Junction from £1,400 pcm
- ✨ Stunning, Modern, Fully Renovated 4-Bed Cottage Walworth from £1,375 pcm
- En-suite Room in Balham Balham from £1,365 pcm
- Beautiful Double Bedroom - Clapham Clapham from £1,300 pcm
- Stunning En-Suite Available Now! Battersea from £1,452 pcm
- Double Room Available Close to London Bridge Bermondsey from £1,600 pcm
- Double room available 10 mins from Clapham Jct Battersea from £1,495 pcm