New today
Free to contact
- Flat share £245-£265 pw
- London NW8 View on map
- NW8 Area info
-
Paddington Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
IMPORTANT PLEASE READ BELOW!
Thank you
Address: NW8 8PU
Rooms available:
Room A (£265 per week) available for one person from 16/06/26
Room B ((£245 per week) available for one person from 28/06/26
Room C (£245 per week) available for one person from 14/06/26
Room D (£245 per week) available for one person from 07/06/26
Four double rooms available in a bright, spacious split-level apartment with a separate kitchen, comfortable living room and a balcony. Includes one bathroom plus one separate toilet. Shared with four other housemates. Great central location! Just few minutes walk to Paddington, Little Venice, all the shops and local amenities.
* Fully furnished
* Shared kitchen, living room, bathroom and toilet
* Current flatmates: 1 student from Poland
* Rent details: Room A £265 per week/ £1148.33 per month ( £265x52 weeks)
Room B, C and D £245 per week/ £1061.67 per month (£245x52 weeks)
* Bills: Equivalent to one week rent every three months respectively £265-£245
* Cost: one month deposit, first month rent, plus initial quarterly bills contribution
- Contract duration
- Assured periodic tenancy
WE SPEAK: ITALIAN, FRENCH, SPANISH and POLISH
Interested in the room?
Share your WhatsApp number to arrange the viewing, or to ask any questions.
TO LEARN MORE ABOUT US AND OUR OTHER ROOMS, search….
‘’Regents Park Residential’’ on Google
Thank you
Address: NW8 8PU
Rooms available:
* Fully furnished
* Shared kitchen, living room, bathroom and toilet
* Current flatmates: 1 student from Poland
- Contract duration
- Assured periodic tenancy
WE SPEAK: ITALIAN, FRENCH, SPANISH and POLISH
Interested in the room?
TO LEARN MORE ABOUT US AND OUR OTHER ROOMS, search….
‘’Regents Park Residential’’ on Google
- £265 pw (double)
- £245 pw (double)
- £245 pw (double)
- £245 pw (double)
Availability
- Available
- 7th Jun 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit (Room 1)
- £1,149.00
- Deposit (Room 2)
- £1,062.00
- Deposit (Room 3)
- £1,062.00
- Deposit (Room 4)
- £1,062.00
- # flatmates
- 1
- Total # rooms
- 5
- Age
- 23
- Min age
- 18
- Max age
- 36
MVT UK Ltd
agent
Last active: 1 hour ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18268509
More from the same advertiser
- ‼️Camden fever! Gym, balcony, gr8 building!! Camden Town from £235 pw