New today
Free to contact
- Flat share £999 pcm
- Mornington Crescent View on map
- NW1 Area info
-
Mornington Crescent Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
Final Double Room Available in a spacious four-bedroom garden flat within a secure gated development – perfect for students or professional sharers.
The landlord is willing to offer individual room contracts rather than a single joint AST for all tenants.
Ideally located moments from Mornington Crescent and Euston Station, this bright and well-maintained property comprises four generously sized double bedrooms and excellent shared facilities.
The property benefits from:
Four spacious double bedrooms offering comfort and privacy
Two contemporary shower rooms
Separate fully fitted kitchen
Front and rear private gardens, ideal for relaxing or socialising
No reception room, allowing for larger bedroom spaces throughout
Designed to maximise private living space, the flat is especially suited to students and working professionals sharing accommodation.
Residents will enjoy easy access to the vibrant amenities of Camden Town, including an excellent selection of shops, cafés, restaurants, and entertainment venues. UCL is approximately a 20-minute walk away, making this an ideal location for students.
The property benefits from:
Four spacious double bedrooms offering comfort and privacy
Two contemporary shower rooms
Separate fully fitted kitchen
- £999 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £1,152.00
- # flatmates
- 3
- Total # rooms
- 4
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Other
- Gender
- 1 Female, 2 Males
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18265689
More from the same advertiser
- Spacious Double Bedroom in 2 Bed Flat no reception Euston from £950 pcm
- En suite room £1,399pcm all bills apart from WiFi King's Cross from £1,149 pcm
- Double Room King's Cross/Angel All Bills Included King's Cross from £1,375 pcm
- Very Large Double Room Garden Facing Rent Incl Gas Euston from £1,065 pcm
- Studio w separate kitchen & private patio King's Cross £1,499 pcm
- Stylish Studio Flat in King's Cross King's Cross £2,499 pcm
- 2 bedroom flat in safe and secure building Euston £2,925 pcm
- Private En Suite Room with Shared Kitchen King's Cross £1,150 pcm