New today
Free to contact
- Flat share £1,010 pcm
- Notting Hill View on map
- W10 Area info
-
Latimer Road Station
Tube map
5-10 minutes walk away
Description
📅 Move-In Date: Available from 01/07
Looking for a bright room in one of London’s most desirable areas? This lovely room in Notting Hill is perfect for professionals or students who want a stylish location with excellent transport links.
💡 All Bills Included
Enjoy stress-free living with electricity, water, gas, council tax, and high-speed internet all included — no hidden costs.
🧹 Well-Maintained Home
The property is kept clean and tidy to ensure a comfortable and pleasant living environment.
🌐 High-Speed Internet
Fast and reliable broadband, perfect for working from home, studying, or relaxing online.
📍 Excellent Location
Located just 3 minutes’ walk from Latimer Road underground station, providing quick access to Central London and surrounding areas. Notting Hill offers a vibrant lifestyle with cafés, restaurants, shops, and markets nearby.
🏡 The Home
-Friendly flatshare.
-Clean and well-maintained environment.
-Shared with respectful housemates.
-2 bathrooms and 2 toilets — very convenient for shared living.
📌 Key Details
Single occupancy only
Send me a message with:
✅ your mobile number
✅ your move-in date
✅ a quick line about yourself
…and I’ll get back to you ASAP to arrange a viewing.
✅ a quick line about yourself
…and I’ll get back to you ASAP to arrange a viewing.
📲 Interested?
T&Cs apply.
- £1,010 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- 1st Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £1,165.00
- # flatmates
- 5
- Total # rooms
- 6
- Ages
- 20 to 35
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Professionals
- Gender
- 1 Female, 4 Males
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18265774
More from the same advertiser
- ✨ Bright Double Room |Notting Hill | 01/07 ✨ Notting Hill from £960 pcm
- 🏙️ Bright Room|🚶4 mins Old Street Station|01 Jul Angel from £1,260 pcm
- 📍 Spacious Room | W9 | 4 Bed Flat 01/07 Maida Vale from £1,110 pcm
- Single room in Clapaham | 1st of July Clapham from £910 pcm
- Short Let Sloane Square from 29/06 Chelsea from £1,090 pcm
- ⭐ Short let in Queen's Park move-in now ⭐ Maida Vale from £780 pcm
- 🏠Spacious Room | Old Street | Walk to Angel ✅ Angel from £950 pcm
- 🌐 Bright Room | 7 mins Homerton Station | Hackney Hackney from £880 pcm
- Bright Room|Greenwich |Fast Links to Canary Wharf North Greenwich from £830 pcm
- ✨Bright Room|NW6 |Flexible Move-In |Bills Incl.✨ Kilburn from £810 pcm