New
Free to contact
- Flat share £200 pw
- Stoke Newington View on map
- N16 Area info
-
Stoke Newington Station
Tube map
0-5 minutes walk away
Description
Bright Room – Stoke Newington (Zone 2)
A well-located and bright room in a shared flat with only 3 other tenants, situated right opposite Stoke Newington Station and just a 10-minute bus ride to Finsbury Park Underground (Zone 2). Multiple bus routes are available right outside the property for excellent connectivity.
£200 per week – all bills included
Available from 18 May
Single occupancy only
The Property:
- Well-maintained flat with a friendly, quiet household
- Clean and modern shared bathroom
- Spacious kitchen fully equipped with all essentials
- Laundry area with washing machine and dryer
- Personal fridge/freezer provided
- Furnished or unfurnished – your choice
- Complimentary weekly professional cleaning
- 24/7 maintenance support for peace of mind
What’s Included:
- All bills included (council tax, water, gas, electricity)
- Fast, free Wi-Fi
Move-In Terms:
1 week’s rent in advance
3 weeks’ deposit
This is an excellent option for someone looking for a well-connected, hassle-free living arrangement in a vibrant area.
- Early viewings highly recommended
- No agency fees
Get in touch today to arrange a viewing!
£200 per week – all bills included
Available from 18 May
Single occupancy only
The Property:
- Well-maintained flat with a friendly, quiet household
- Clean and modern shared bathroom
- Spacious kitchen fully equipped with all essentials
- Laundry area with washing machine and dryer
- Personal fridge/freezer provided
- Furnished or unfurnished – your choice
- Complimentary weekly professional cleaning
- 24/7 maintenance support for peace of mind
What’s Included:
- All bills included (council tax, water, gas, electricity)
- Fast, free Wi-Fi
Move-In Terms:
1 week’s rent in advance
3 weeks’ deposit
- Early viewings highly recommended
- No agency fees
Get in touch today to arrange a viewing!
- £200 pw (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £600.00
- # flatmates
- 3
- Total # rooms
- 4
- Age
- 18
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Other
- Gender
- 2 Females, 1 Male
- Min age
- 18
UPPER ESTATES
agent
Last active: 12 hours ago Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #15455026
More from the same advertiser
- Comfortable Room in Kensal Rise All Included Kensal Rise from £160 pw
- Spacious Rooms to Rent Near Arnos Grove Station Arnos Grove from £170 pw
- Bright & Modern Studio Flat in Seven Sisters Seven Sisters £277 pw
- Studio Separate Kitchen all bills inlcuded. Seven Sisters £312 pw
- Rooms in a refurbished House - All Bills Included Greenford from £170 pw
- Room in House In Stoke Newington All Included Stamford Hill from £240 pw
- Single Room to Let Prime Stoke Newington Location Stoke Newington from £190 pw
- Bright Room | 2 min Stoke Newington Station | Bill Stoke Newington from £750 pcm
- Room to let in Brixton SW9 with all bills included Brixton from £190 pw
- Confortable Room - All bills included-Lovely House Upper Clapton from £210 pw