New
Free to contact
- Shared property £760 pcm
- Streatham Hill View on map
- SW16 Area info
-
Streatham Hill Station
Tube map
5-10 minutes walk away
Description
✨ Double Room with Off-Suite Kitchenette in Sociable Streatham Home ✨
📅 Available from 01 July 2026
🚿 Please note: This room does not have an ensuite bathroom. You’ll share a clean, modern bathroom with just two other tenants.
A bright, studio-style double room offering privacy and independence, while still enjoying a well-maintained and friendly shared home in Streatham.
🛏 Your Room
Bright room with modern, neutral décor
Private off-suite kitchenette with oven, fridge, sink, and storage
Fully furnished and spacious
✅ What You’ll Like
Your own kitchenette for convenient self-contained living
Recently refurbished property
10-minute walk to Streatham Hill Station
Private garden for outdoor space and relaxation
Weekly cleaner for shared areas
Household essentials provided (e. g. toilet roll, washing powder)
💰 Rent
✔ Room Only Rent: £760
✔ Bills & Cleaning Contribution: £190
✔ Total monthly cost: Room 1 - £950 all-in
🏡 The House
Shared with respectful working professionals
Clean, well-maintained communal areas
Calm, sociable atmosphere
📍 Location
10 minutes to Streatham Hill Station
Easy access to Clapham Junction, Victoria, and London Bridge
Close to cafés, gyms, supermarkets, and green spaces
🍷 Lifestyle
A balanced home offering both privacy and community — ideal for someone who wants their own space but also enjoys a relaxed, social environment.
👋 About Us
We’re a responsive, local team focused on smooth, stress-free shared living. If anything needs attention, we act quickly.
📩 Interested?
Get in touch to arrange a viewing — this room is expected to go quickly.
📅 Available from 01 July 2026
🛏 Your Room
Bright room with modern, neutral décor
Fully furnished and spacious
✅ What You’ll Like
Your own kitchenette for convenient self-contained living
Recently refurbished property
10-minute walk to Streatham Hill Station
Private garden for outdoor space and relaxation
Weekly cleaner for shared areas
💰 Rent
✔ Room Only Rent: £760
✔ Bills & Cleaning Contribution: £190
✔ Total monthly cost: Room 1 - £950 all-in
🏡 The House
Shared with respectful working professionals
Clean, well-maintained communal areas
Calm, sociable atmosphere
📍 Location
10 minutes to Streatham Hill Station
Close to cafés, gyms, supermarkets, and green spaces
🍷 Lifestyle
👋 About Us
📩 Interested?
- £760 pcm (double)
Availability
- Available
- 1st Jul 2026
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £875.00
- # flatmates
- 4
- Total # rooms
- 5
- Ages
- 22 to 35
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Professionals
- Gender
- 4 Males
- Min age
- 20
Caledonia lettings
agent
Last active: just now Response rate: Good
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #16955241
More from the same advertiser