New today
Free to contact
- House share £130 pw
- Great Yarmouth View on map
- NR30
Description
DOUBLE ROOM AVAILABLE TO RENT ON WALPOLE ROAD (only suitable for a single occupant, no couples)
Melanie Estates is proud to present this lovely 3 storey 7-bedroom family home.
This large mid terraced family home offers a front door entrance leading to a hallway and 2 fully furnished double bedrooms.
Downstairs comprises of 2 fully furnished double rooms, to the rear is a large diner and separate fully equipped kitchen, leading to shower room equipped with pedestal wash basin and toilet, from the kitchen leads access to the garden.
On the first floor there are three single bedrooms and one double bedroom all furnished with beds wardrobes, bedside cabinets and drawers, all accessed from a central landing, with a family shower room comprising of a pedestal wash basin and toilet.
On the top floor is the master bedroom with an en suite shower room.
This property is 10 min away from Beach and local amenities
Close to Northgate Primary school as well as Great Yarmouth Charter Academy
4 weeks deposit: £520
1 week rent upfront: £130
Total move in cost: £650
Contact Melanie Estates today to arrange a viewing!
This property is 10 min away from Beach and local amenities
4 weeks deposit: £520
1 week rent upfront: £130
Total move in cost: £650
Contact Melanie Estates today to arrange a viewing!
- £130 pw (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit
- £520.00
- # housemates
- 6
- Total # rooms
- 7
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Professionals
- Gender
- 1 Female, 5 Males
Last active: just now
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18275822
More from the same advertiser
- Rooms to rent on Sandown Road and Nelson Road Great Yarmouth from £95 pw
- Two Ensuite Rooms for Rent on York Road Great Yarmouth from £160 pw