New today
Free to contact
- House share £95-£190 pw
- Great Yarmouth View on map
- NR30
Description
TWO DOUBLE ROOMS AVAILABLE TO RENT ON SANDOWN ROAD:
Melanie Estates is proud to present this lovely 3 storey 10 bedroom family home. We have one double room to rent.
This large mid terraced family home offers a front door entrance leading to a hallway and fully furnished single and double rooms.
There is a large diner/lounge area fully equipped with a variety of appliances. There are shower rooms which include a pedestal wash basin and toilet.
The property is less than a 5 minute walk away from the Great Yarmouth beach and is in close proximity to amenities such as the Arc Cinema and Britannia Pier. It is a 14 minute walk or 4 minute drive to Market Gates where there are lots of shops and food places. There is also a good public transport route around this area, offering buses to Norwich, Lowestoft, Caister and more.
For the double room only suitable for one occupant:
1 week rent upfront: £140
4 weeks damage deposit: £560
Total move in cost: £700
For the double room which is suitable for a couple:
1 week rent upfront: £190
4 weeks damage deposit: £760
Total move in cost: £950
SINGLE AND DOUBLE ROOM AVAILABLE FOR RENT ON NELSON ROAD CENTRAL:
Property is a 5-bedroom town house in prime location near local shops, school and good public transport link.
Room is furnished, with single/double bed, wardrobe, and set of drawers.
The house has one large kitchen equipped with Cookers, grills, toasters, microwave, fridges and cooking utensils.
All utility bills included in the rent (Gas/Electricity/Council tax/Water).
Facilities in The House: Gas Central heating, Bathroom, Toilet, Kitchen
For the single room only suitable for one occupant:
1 week rent upfront: £95
5 weeks deposit: £475
Total move in cost: £570
For the double room suitable for couples:
1 week rent upfront: £140
5 weeks deposit: £700
Total move in cost: £840
Contact Melanie Estates today to arrange a viewing!
For the double room only suitable for one occupant:
1 week rent upfront: £140
4 weeks damage deposit: £560
Total move in cost: £700
For the double room which is suitable for a couple:
1 week rent upfront: £190
4 weeks damage deposit: £760
Total move in cost: £950
For the single room only suitable for one occupant:
1 week rent upfront: £95
5 weeks deposit: £475
Total move in cost: £570
For the double room suitable for couples:
1 week rent upfront: £140
5 weeks deposit: £700
Total move in cost: £840
Contact Melanie Estates today to arrange a viewing!
- £95 pw (single)
- £140 pw (double)
- £140 pw (double)
- £190 pw (double)
Availability
- Available
- Available now
Extra cost
- Deposit (Room 1)
- £475.00
- Deposit (Room 2)
- £700.00
- Deposit (Room 3)
- £560.00
- Deposit (Room 4)
- £760.00
- # housemates
- 6
- Total # rooms
- 10
- Smoker?
- No
- Any pets?
- No
- Occupation
- Other
- Gender
- 3 Females, 3 Males
agent
Last active: 2 hours ago
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Stay safe
TIP: Always view before you pay any money
Ad #18275862
More from the same advertiser
- Two Ensuite Rooms for Rent on York Road Great Yarmouth from £160 pw
- Room to Rent on Walpole Road Great Yarmouth from £130 pw