-
Featured
Fishergate | Kitchenette Room | City Centre
York (YO10)
£630 pcm - bills inc.
Single room - Available 20th Jun 2026
Kendalllive out landlord -
5 photos
Double room available close to city centre
York (YO10)
£675 pcm - bills inc.
Double room - Available now
Abhisheklive in landlord -
5 photos
Luxury double 20 minutes from York/Malton
Bulmer (YO60)
£150 pw - bills inc.
Double room - Available now Mon-Fri Let
Andrewlive in landlord -
5 photos
Subletting
York (YO10)
£260 pw
Studio flat - Available now
Leocurrent tenants -
9 photos
Lovely House Central Location
York (YO23)
£1,300 pcm
2 bed house - Available 1st Jul 2026
(Equivalent to £625-£675 per room)
Janelive out landlord -
UPGRADE TO CONTACT
New
9 photos
Modern fully furnished en-suite
York (YO31)
£900 pcm - bills inc.
Double room - Available now
Sarwatlive out landlord -
FREE TO CONTACT
New
6 photos
Modern Home: 10 min Walk to University
York (YO10)
£140 pw - bills inc.
Single room - Available now
Sandralive in landlord -
4 photos
1 Double bedroom to rent with en-suite
Boroughbridge (YO51)
£1,000 pcm - bills inc.
Double room - Available now
Jolive in landlord -
9 photos
Students room only, York city £150.00 pw.
York (YO1)
£150 pw - bills inc.
Single room - Available now
Isabelleformer flatmate -
5 photos
Room available now for short term tenancy!
York (YO10)
£184 pw - bills inc.
Double room - Available now
Sophieformer flatmate -
6 photos
June-end of Sept. Short Let
York (YO24)
£650 pcm - bills inc.
Double room - Available now
Pamlive in landlord
Save this search
It's free and we'll email you new rooms as they come in